Shocks and Struts

The Acura ride isn't just high quality. It's an experience above the rest. You want that drive to remain as enjoyable as the day you took your new car off the lot, too. For that to happen, that sedan or SUV you love so much must remain stable. Factory shocks and struts help keep it that way. They do it by regulating suspension spring activity. This, in turn, minimizes body roll – the uncomfortable lean you feel during turns. A good set of original shocks and struts also helps your Acura maintain proper wheel alignment, giving its tires the best grip on the road possible and ensuring better and more consistent handling and braking. Is your sedan's ride getting rougher? Is your SUV pulling sideways during turns, leaning forward abnormally during stops, perhaps? Maybe your sports car's tires' treads are uneven. Other than the tread problem, which can also indicate wheel misalignment, these signs suggest that your shocks and struts are going bad. If either or both are oily or greasy, though, fluid is leaking, and neither is working the way it's supposed to. Fortunately, symptoms like these usually appear well before it's too late. Your best options for the fix are genuine Acura. That's because OEM shocks and struts come off the production line guaranteed to fit their brands. Check out our huge selection and buy the parts you need online today, and you'll have the job done in short order.
53695TY2A00 - : Suspension Sub-Frame Reinforcement Bracket for Acura Image

Suspension Sub-Frame Reinforcement Bracket

$10.84
MSRP $14.33
Save $3.49
24.4% Off
50365TJBA00 - : Suspension Sub-Frame Reinforcement Bracket for Acura Image

Suspension Sub-Frame Reinforcement Bracket

Without AWD. front.
$15.09
MSRP $19.97
Save $4.88
24.4% Off
50232STXA01 - : Suspension Sub-Frame Reinforcement Bracket for Acura Image

Suspension Sub-Frame Reinforcement Bracket

Front.
$36.28
MSRP $50.38
Save $14.10
28% Off
51396STKA02 - : Suspension Control Arm Bracket for Acura Image

Suspension Control Arm Bracket

RDX. Rear. Left. Incl.Mount.
$204.95
MSRP $284.65
Save $79.70
28% Off
51224SJA013 - : Suspension Ball Joint Boot for Acura Image

Suspension Ball Joint Boot

$11.25
MSRP $14.88
Save $3.63
24.4% Off
View Details
52650TJBA02 - : Suspension Self-Leveling Wiring Harness for Acura Image

Suspension Self-Leveling Wiring Harness

With awd, active damper system.
$72.23
MSRP $100.32
Save $28.09
28% Off
85012733 - : Sub Frame Front Suspension for Acura Image

Sub Frame Front Suspension

Acura 85012733
$1,213.64
MSRP $1,714.18
Save $500.54
29.2% Off
50275TA0A00 - : Suspension Sub-Frame Reinforcement Bracket for Acura Image

Suspension Sub-Frame Reinforcement Bracket

$19.22
MSRP $25.42
Save $6.20
24.4% Off
50366TYAA00 - : Suspension Sub-Frame Cross-Member Brace for Acura Image

Suspension Sub-Frame Cross-Member Brace

Awd. Fwd.
$40.90
MSRP $56.80
Save $15.90
28% Off
50280TR0A00 - : Suspension Sub-Frame Reinforcement Bracket for Acura Image

Suspension Sub-Frame Reinforcement Bracket

$20.92
MSRP $27.67
Save $6.75
24.4% Off
71430TEAT00 - : Suspension Sub-Frame Cross-Member Brace for Acura Image

Suspension Sub-Frame Cross-Member Brace

$19.82
MSRP $26.22
Save $6.40
24.4% Off
11604649 - : Air Suspension Compressor Bolt for Acura Image

Air Suspension Compressor Bolt

Acura 11604649
Compressor.
$24.15
MSRP $31.95
Save $7.80
24.4% Off

No results found for "shock, strut, suspension". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!